Get started7 Chaytor Terrace is a mid-terrace house in Fishburn, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 4DG). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2013) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Stockton On Tees HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £108,000 sits 96.4% above the 2021 sale of £55,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£56/sq ft) was about 18.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £55,000 in December 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Mar 2023
7 Chaytor Terrace has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£108,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 20 years.
£55,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 20 years.
On habitable rooms, 7 Chaytor Terrace stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£598
Street avg £520
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

10 December 2021Most recent
£55,000
+66.7%over 8 years24 June 2013
£33,000
-32.7%over 8 years21 July 2004
£49,000
+250.0%over 3 years11 June 2001
£14,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 4DG: £39,500 (2023–2021).
5 Chaytor Terrace Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Aug 2023
21 Chaytor Terrace Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold May 2023
17 Chaytor Terrace Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Sept 2021
8 Chaytor Terrace Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Feb 2017
10 Chaytor Terrace Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Nov 2006
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
TS21 4AY
Alhambra — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Fishburn Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.