Get started17 Coronation Avenue is a mid-terrace house in Fishburn, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 4DB). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2025) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in June 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good and roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale prices here have outpaced Stockton On Tees HPI: 3.4% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £109,000 sits 73% above the 2025 sale of £63,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£89/sq ft) was about 81.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold July 2025 for £63,000.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
17 Coronation Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£109,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 26 years.
£63,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 26 years.
17 Coronation Avenue is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£955
Street avg £577
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Cavity wall insulation installed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 July 2025Most recent
£63,000
-12.5%over 3 years15 October 2021
£71,999
+111.8%17 August 2021
£34,000
8 September 2020
£34,000
-43.3%over 10 years30 July 2010
£60,000
+33.3%over 6 years14 May 2004
£45,000
+60.7%over 1 year22 November 2002
£28,000
+7.7%over 3 years7 June 1999
£26,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 4DB: £45,000 (2024–2021).
19 Coronation Avenue Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Nov 2024
2 Coronation Avenue Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Apr 2022
14 Coronation Avenue Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Mar 2022
3 Coronation Avenue Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Oct 2021
11 Coronation Avenue Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Oct 2021
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
TS21 4BT
Alhambra — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Fishburn Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.