Get started7 Prudhoe Avenue is a mid-terrace house in Fishburn, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 4DA). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows an F (score 35), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 74), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on dual fuel. The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since May 1995, a hold of 31 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. At 58 m² it's 20.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (73 m² median across 13 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £111,000 sits 382.6% above the 1995 sale of £23,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£37/sq ft) was about 32.6% below the postcode norm.
7 Prudhoe Avenue sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jul 2024
Latest sale on 7 Prudhoe Avenue was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£111,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£23,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 7 Prudhoe Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£397
Street avg £646
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

5 May 1995Most recent
£23,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 4DA: £59,279 (2024–2018).
19 Prudhoe Avenue Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Dec 2024
17 Prudhoe Avenue Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Nov 2022
2 Prudhoe Avenue Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Apr 2022
10 Prudhoe Avenue Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold May 2018
1 Prudhoe Avenue Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Jul 2016
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
TS21 4BY
Alhambra — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Fishburn Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB