Get started18 Prudhoe Avenue is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fishburn, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 4DA). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2015) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. Earlier certificates rated it C (November 2011); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Average to Poor and lighting dropped from Very Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since November 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Stockton On Tees HPI: 20.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £100,000 is 31.6% above the 2007 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£97/sq ft) was about 80.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 May 2025
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£100,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 20.1% per year over 5 years.
£76,000
Growth on file: 20.1% per year over 5 years.
Price per m² for 18 Prudhoe Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,041
Street avg £588
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

16 November 2007Most recent
£76,000
+153.3%over 5 years23 October 2002
£30,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 4DA: £59,279 (2024–2018).
19 Prudhoe Avenue Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Dec 2024
17 Prudhoe Avenue Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Nov 2022
2 Prudhoe Avenue Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Apr 2022
10 Prudhoe Avenue Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold May 2018
1 Prudhoe Avenue Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Jul 2016
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
TS21 4AQ
Alhambra — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Fishburn Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.