Get started15 Cleveland View is a mid-terrace house in Fishburn, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 4BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2023) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have lagged Stockton On Tees HPI: -1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £109,000 sits 336% above the 2020 sale of £25,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£38/sq ft) was about 49% below the postcode norm. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 81% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: October 2020 at £25,000.
15 Cleveland View's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2003).
£109,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.0% per year over 17 years.
£25,000
Growth on file: -1.0% per year over 17 years.
Floor Area for 15 Cleveland View lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£410
Street avg £868
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

2 October 2020Most recent
£25,000
-16.5%over 17 years1 May 2003
£29,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 4BZ: £65,000 (2025–2021).
11 Cleveland View Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Jan 2025
6 Cleveland View Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Jul 2023
17 Cleveland View Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Dec 2022
8 Cleveland View Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Mar 2022
4 Cleveland View Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Oct 2021
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
TS21 4BT
Alhambra — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Fishburn Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.