Get started25 St Bedes Avenue is a three-bedroom detached house in Fishburn, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 4BN). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 28 years, with the last transfer in April 1998. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £194,000 sits 191.7% above the 1998 sale of £66,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£57/sq ft) was about 58.6% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: a garage conversion approved in 2015. Past consents include a garage conversion and new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
25 St Bedes Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Sept 2023
Conversion of garage to habitable space including insertion of bay window
25 St Bedes Avenue has been held in the same hands since before 2000.
£194,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£66,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 25 St Bedes Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£610
Street avg £1,673
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

30 April 1998Most recent
£66,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 4BN: £200,000 (2025–2024).
31 St Bedes Avenue Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Sept 2025
10 St Bedes Avenue Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Aug 2025
15 St Bedes Avenue Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Sept 2024
16 St Bedes Avenue Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Aug 2024
9 St Bedes Avenue Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold May 2024
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
TS21 4HD
Front Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Fishburn Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB