Get started34 Fishburn Terrace is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fishburn, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 4AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since May 2012. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Stockton On Tees HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £106,000 sits 56% above the 2021 sale of £67,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£94/sq ft) was about 78.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2021 for £67,950. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
34 Fishburn Terrace has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£106,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 24 years.
£67,950
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 24 years.
Floor Area for 34 Fishburn Terrace lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,014
Street avg £665
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.1dB

7 July 2021Most recent
£67,950
-2.9%over 6 years3 March 2015
£70,000
-12.5%over 7 years12 July 2007
£80,000
+19.4%over 2 years11 March 2005
£67,000
+179.2%over 8 years4 February 1997
£24,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 4AQ: £74,000 (2024–2022).
18 Fishburn Terrace Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Sept 2024
21 Fishburn Terrace Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Jul 2024
28 Fishburn Terrace Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Jun 2023
17 Fishburn Terrace Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Nov 2022
36 Fishburn Terrace Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Apr 2022
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
TS21 4AQ
West Terrace — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Fishburn Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.