Get started19 Astral Drive is a detached house in Thorpe Thewles, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 3FJ). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
At 93 m² it's 21.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (118 m² median across 41 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £256,000 is 11.3% above the 2020 sale price. Sold October 2020 for £229,950.
19 Astral Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£256,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£229,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 19 Astral Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,473
Street avg £2,435
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 110 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Vane Arms — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

22 October 2020Most recent
£229,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 3FJ: £310,000 (2025–2024).
4 Astral Drive Thorpe Thewles Stockton On Tees
Sold Aug 2025
16 Astral Drive Thorpe Thewles Stockton On Tees
Sold Jul 2025
27 Astral Drive Thorpe Thewles Stockton On Tees
Sold May 2025
37 Astral Drive Thorpe Thewles Stockton On Tees
Sold Jan 2025
12 Astral Drive Thorpe Thewles Stockton On Tees
Sold Sept 2024
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
Closest school
2.2 km
William Cassidi Church of England Aided Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB