Get started16 Astral Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Thorpe Thewles, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 3FJ). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Sale prices here have outpaced Stockton On Tees HPI: 1.9% per year against 0.3% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£297/sq ft) was about 27.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was July 2025 at £387,000 — fresh data.
16 Astral Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£385,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.9% per year over 5 years.
£387,000
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 5 years.
On price per m², 16 Astral Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,198
Street avg £2,418
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 110 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Vane Arms — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

25 July 2025Most recent
£387,000
+9.0%over 4 years16 November 2020
£354,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 3FJ: £270,000 (2025–2023).
4 Astral Drive Thorpe Thewles Stockton On Tees
Sold Aug 2025
27 Astral Drive Thorpe Thewles Stockton On Tees
Sold May 2025
37 Astral Drive Thorpe Thewles Stockton On Tees
Sold Jan 2025
12 Astral Drive Thorpe Thewles Stockton On Tees
Sold Sept 2024
38 Astral Drive Thorpe Thewles Stockton On Tees
Sold Apr 2023
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 5 years
TS21 3HY
Closest school
2.2 km
William Cassidi Church of England Aided Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.