Get started8 Maple Grove is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sedgefield, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 3DH). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 917 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Stockton On Tees HPI: 1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £167,000 is 21% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£150/sq ft) was about 16.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £138,000 in October 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
8 Maple Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Mar 2021
8 Maple Grove's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£167,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.0% per year over 14 years.
£138,000
Growth on file: 1.0% per year over 14 years.
Habitable Rooms for 8 Maple Grove lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,620
Street avg £1,490
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Park gates — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

16 October 2018Most recent
£138,000
+15.5%over 7 years16 June 2011
£119,500
-6.6%over 3 years11 July 2007
£128,000
+6.7%over 2 years27 July 2004
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 3DH: £140,000 (2024–2022).
9 Maple Grove Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Sept 2024
6 Maple Grove Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Jun 2024
23 Maple Grove Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Jan 2022
27 Maple Grove Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Nov 2021
18 Maple Grove Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Dec 2019
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
TS21 3DF
Closest school
0.2 km
Sedgefield Hardwick Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.