Get started15 Cartwright Close is a detached house in Sedgefield, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 2BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2020) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
At 107 m² it's 23% larger than the typical home in the postcode (87 m² median across 57 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £297,000 is 14% above the 2020 sale price. Sold December 2020 for £260,492.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£297,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£260,492
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 15 Cartwright Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,435
Street avg £2,307
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 97 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Thurlow Road Nurseries — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

4 December 2020Most recent
£260,492
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 2BQ: £269,995 (2025–2022).
8 Cartwright Close Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold May 2025
1 Cartwright Close Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Oct 2024
52 Cartwright Close Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Apr 2023
29 Cartwright Close Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Mar 2023
9 Cartwright Close Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Dec 2022
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 4 years
TS21 2EF
Closest school
0.4 km
Sedgefield Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.3dB