Get started6 Burn Wood Court is a four-bedroom property in Long Newton, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 1PL). It has council tax band D. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Stockton On Tees HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in June 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
6 Burn Wood Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£230,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 19 years.
22 June 2017Most recent
£230,000
+4.5%over 9 yearsCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Long Newton FLX — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

25 April 2008
£220,000
+1.9%over 8 months3 September 2007
£216,000
+154.1%over 4 years6 March 2003
£85,000
+7.7%over 4 years11 September 1998
£78,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 1PL: £247,500 (2025–2013).
7 Burn Wood Court Long Newton Stockton On Tees
Sold Apr 2025
2 Burn Wood Court Long Newton Stockton On Tees
Sold Sept 2024
8 Burn Wood Court Long Newton Stockton On Tees
Sold Apr 2022
3 Burn Wood Court Long Newton Stockton On Tees
Sold Mar 2021
1 Burn Wood Court Long Newton Stockton On Tees
Sold Jul 2013
TS21 1PP
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.