Get started8 White House Croft is a four-bedroom property in Long Newton, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 1PJ). It has council tax band E. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Stockton On Tees HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in March 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2006. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
8 White House Croft has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
8 White House Croft has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£197,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 17 years.
7 March 2014Most recent
£197,000
-1.5%over 5 yearsCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Castlereagh Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Extension: Rear of property
Conservatory to rear
29 May 2008
£199,995
-12.3%over 4 years27 May 2004
£228,000
+230.4%over 7 years7 October 1996
£69,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 1PJ: £300,000 (2025–2024).
23 White House Croft Long Newton Stockton On Tees
Sold Jun 2025
2 White House Croft Long Newton Stockton On Tees
Sold Feb 2025
46 White House Croft Long Newton Stockton On Tees
Sold Dec 2024
38 White House Croft Long Newton Stockton On Tees
Sold Oct 2024
5 White House Croft Long Newton Stockton On Tees
Sold Jun 2024
TS21 1PP
Closest school
0.3 km
St Mary's Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.