Get started6 The Yew Walk is a detached house in Long Newton, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 1PA). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1132 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Stockton On Tees HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £264,000 is 21.4% above the 2020 sale price. Sold March 2020 for £217,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 105 m² it's 19.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (130 m² median across 8 EPCs).
6 The Yew Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Nov 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£264,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 20 years.
£217,500
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 20 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 6 The Yew Walk runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,068
Street avg £2,016
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 127 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parkside — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

6 March 2020Most recent
£217,500
-3.3%20 January 2020
£225,000
+9.8%over 8 years11 February 2011
£205,000
+15.5%over 7 years5 September 2003
£177,500
+99.4%over 3 years4 August 2000
£89,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 1PA: £301,000 (2022–2018).
4 The Yew Walk Long Newton Stockton On Tees
Sold May 2022
2 The Yew Walk Long Newton Stockton On Tees
Sold Nov 2021
11 The Yew Walk Long Newton Stockton On Tees
Sold Sept 2021
15 The Yew Walk Long Newton Stockton On Tees
Sold Mar 2020
3 The Yew Walk Long Newton Stockton On Tees
Sold Mar 2016
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
TS21 1FB
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary's Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.