Get started20 Forest Park is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Stillington, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 1NW). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2025) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced Stockton On Tees HPI: 1.3% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£149/sq ft) was about 20% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was August 2025 at £176,000 — fresh data.
20 Forest Park's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£189,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.3% per year over 17 years.
£176,000
Growth on file: 1.3% per year over 17 years.
20 Forest Park is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,600
Street avg £1,426
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

6 August 2025Most recent
£176,000
+25.7%over 17 years30 May 2008
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 1NW: £174,000 (2025–2024).
7 Forest Park Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Mar 2025
26 Forest Park Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Oct 2024
4 Forest Park Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Oct 2024
16 Forest Park Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Jul 2024
48 Forest Park Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold May 2024
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
TS21 1FQ
St John's Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
William Cassidi Church of England Aided Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.