Get started30 Manor Walk is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Stillington, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 1LT). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2025) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2015. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor and lighting dropped from Very Good to Good.
Untraded for 30 years, with the last transfer in November 1996. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £124,000 sits 427.7% above the 1996 sale of £23,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£26/sq ft) was about 67.5% below the postcode norm.
30 Manor Walk's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£124,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£23,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
30 Manor Walk is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£283
Street avg £955
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 November 1996Most recent
£23,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 1LT: £78,000 (2025–2015).
60 Manor Walk Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold May 2025
4 Manor Walk Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold May 2025
38 Manor Walk Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Dec 2020
50 Manor Walk Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Oct 2015
56 Manor Walk Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Mar 2015
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
TS21 1FQ
Messines Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
William Cassidi Church of England Aided Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB