Get started6 Park Crescent is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Stillington, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 1JF). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2024) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Stockton On Tees HPI: 9.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£134/sq ft) was about 22.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 116 m² the property is well over the postcode median (76 m² across 21 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold October 2024 for £167,500.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 6 Park Crescent was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£172,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.7% per year over 22 years.
£167,500
Growth on file: 9.7% per year over 22 years.
On floor area, 6 Park Crescent stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,444
Street avg £1,254
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 October 2024Most recent
£167,500
+69.1%over 19 years18 July 2005
£99,060
+361.6%over 3 years15 July 2002
£21,460
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 1JF: £95,000 (2025–2021).
8 Park Crescent Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Jul 2025
19 Park Crescent Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Apr 2023
9 Park Crescent Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Mar 2022
5 Park Crescent Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Jul 2021
17 Park Crescent Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Nov 2020
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
TS21 1FQ
Messines Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
William Cassidi Church of England Aided Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.