Get started4 Coniston Crescent is a four-bedroom detached house in Redmarshall, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 1HT). It has a recorded floor area of 158 m² (around 1705 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory and attached land beyond the plot. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Today's modelled estimate of £369,000 sits 68.5% above the 2013 sale of £219,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£128/sq ft) was about 20.4% below the postcode norm. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs). 13 years since the last transfer (April 2013).
4 Coniston Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Oct 2021
4 Coniston Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£369,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£219,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 4 Coniston Crescent runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,383
Street avg £1,513
Floor Area
158 m²
Street avg 133 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

22 April 2013Most recent
£219,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 1HT: £239,000 (2021–2001).
1 Coniston Crescent Redmarshall Stockton On Tees
Sold Mar 2021
8 Coniston Crescent Redmarshall Stockton On Tees
Sold Jul 2016
2 Coniston Crescent Redmarshall Stockton On Tees
Sold Jun 2014
5 Coniston Crescent Redmarshall Stockton On Tees
Sold Nov 2004
7 Coniston Crescent Redmarshall Stockton On Tees
Sold Apr 1996
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 6.9 t/year
TS21 1PN
Crossroads - Whitton Road — bus stop.
Closest school
2.2 km
Bishopton Redmarshall CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB