Get started3 Carperby Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Stockton On Tees (TS21 1GG). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (May 2024) returns an A (score 92), the top energy band on the EPC scale. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal.
At 115 m² the property is well over the postcode median (88 m² across 4 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £279,000 is 12.1% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£201/sq ft) was about 16.4% below the postcode norm. Sold June 2024 for £248,895.
3 Carperby Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£279,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£248,895
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 3 Carperby Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,164
Street avg £2,595
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Worton Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

14 June 2024Most recent
£248,895
Median price across the last 4 sales in TS21 1GG: £226,096 (2024–2024).
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
TS21 1PP
Closest school
0.7 km
Holy Trinity Rosehill CofE Voluntary Aided Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB