Get started22 Harvest Grove is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Stillington, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 1FP). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2020) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Stockton On Tees HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 72 m² it sits well below the postcode median (110 m² across 50 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: January 2024 at £134,000.
22 Harvest Grove's carbon output is low for the local stock.
22 Harvest Grove valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£144,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 2 years.
£134,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 2 years.
22 Harvest Grove outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,861
Street avg £1,760
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 109 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

3 January 2024Most recent
£134,000
+5.6%over 1 year20 January 2022
£126,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 1FP: £240,000 (2025–2023).
1 Harvest Grove Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Oct 2025
7 Harvest Grove Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Oct 2025
12 Harvest Grove Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Sept 2025
9 Harvest Grove Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Jun 2023
14 Harvest Grove Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold May 2023
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 5 years
TS21 1HD
St John's Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
William Cassidi Church of England Aided Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.