Get started9 Bilsdale View is a semi-detached house in Carlton, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 1FJ). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1367 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2018) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 127 m² the property is well over the postcode median (91 m² across 8 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £331,000 is 11.5% above the 2018 sale price. Most recent transfer: October 2018 at £296,950.
Latest sale on 9 Bilsdale View was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£331,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£296,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
9 Bilsdale View outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,338
Street avg £2,383
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 101 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.1dB

5 October 2018Most recent
£296,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 1FJ: £258,000 (2023–2019).
6 Bilsdale View Carlton Stockton On Tees
Sold Dec 2023
2 Bilsdale View Carlton Stockton On Tees
Sold May 2019
5 Bilsdale View Carlton Stockton On Tees
Sold Mar 2019
4 Bilsdale View Carlton Stockton On Tees
Sold Mar 2019
1 Bilsdale View Carlton Stockton On Tees
Sold Feb 2019
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
Green Leas — bus stop.
Closest school
1.9 km
Outwood Academy Bishopsgarth. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB