Get started12 Roseberry Gardens is a three-bedroom detached house in Carlton, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 1FG). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2018) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Stockton On Tees HPI: 1.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £257,000 is 20.1% above the 2021 sale price. Last sale on file: £214,000 in September 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
12 Roseberry Gardens's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£257,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.2% per year over 3 years.
£214,000
Growth on file: 1.2% per year over 3 years.
Years Held for 12 Roseberry Gardens lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,352
Street avg £2,318
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 103 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

17 September 2021Most recent
£214,000
+4.4%over 3 years23 March 2018
£204,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 1FG: £260,000 (2024–2018).
1 Roseberry Gardens Carlton Stockton On Tees
Sold Aug 2024
6 Roseberry Gardens Carlton Stockton On Tees
Sold May 2024
7 Roseberry Gardens Carlton Stockton On Tees
Sold Feb 2021
11 Roseberry Gardens Carlton Stockton On Tees
Sold May 2018
10 Roseberry Gardens Carlton Stockton On Tees
Sold Mar 2018
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 8 years
TS21 1FQ
Green Leas — bus stop.
Closest school
2.0 km
Outwood Academy Bishopsgarth. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.