Get started10 Coxmoor Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in New Marske, Redcar, Redcar (TS11 8HY). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in June 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Very Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £192,000 is 27.2% above the 2021 sale price. Most recent transfer: January 2021 at £151,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
10 Coxmoor Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£192,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 26 years.
£151,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 26 years.
Years Held for 10 Coxmoor Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,756
Street avg £2,014
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Cavity wall insulation installed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 January 2021Most recent
£151,000
+8.6%over 9 years6 May 2011
£139,000
+157.4%over 16 years24 February 1995
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS11 8HY: £185,000 (2021–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
TS11 8BQ
Lindrick Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
New Marske Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.