Get started25 Hartsbourne Crescent is a semi-detached house in New Marske, Redcar, Redcar (TS11 8DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £173,000 is 26.3% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£167/sq ft) was about 16.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £137,000 in September 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
25 Hartsbourne Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Mar 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£173,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 21 years.
£137,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 21 years.
Years Held for 25 Hartsbourne Crescent lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,803
Street avg £1,722
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

20 September 2019Most recent
£137,000
+19.1%over 4 years4 February 2015
£115,000
-11.5%23 January 2015
£130,000
+160.0%over 16 years21 September 1998
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS11 8DZ: £164,000 (2023–2021).
8 Hartsbourne Crescent New Marske Redcar
Sold Oct 2023
9 Hartsbourne Crescent New Marske Redcar
Sold Apr 2023
15 Hartsbourne Crescent New Marske Redcar
Sold Sept 2021
1 Hartsbourne Crescent New Marske Redcar
Sold Oct 2018
13 Hartsbourne Crescent New Marske Redcar
Sold Sept 2017
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
TS11 8AL
Lindrick Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
New Marske Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.