Get started33 Gleneagles Road is a three-bedroom detached house in New Marske, Redcar, Redcar (TS11 8BE). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 970 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £187,000 is 38.5% above the 2017 sale price. On the market in March 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
33 Gleneagles Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Aug 2021
33 Gleneagles Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£187,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 16 years.
£135,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 16 years.
33 Gleneagles Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,498
Street avg £1,796
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

17 March 2017Most recent
£135,000
+8.2%over 10 years23 June 2006
£124,800
+135.7%over 5 years26 April 2001
£52,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS11 8BE: £185,000 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
TS11 8BQ
Gleneagles Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
New Marske Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.