Get started10 Delamere Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Marske-By-The-Sea, Redcar, Redcar (TS11 6DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (February 2013); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£209/sq ft) was about 31.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £173,500 in July 2023.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£188,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 24 years.
£173,500
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 24 years.
Price per m²
£2,253
Street avg £2,177
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Longbeck Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 July 2023Most recent
£173,500
+227.4%over 22 years20 October 2000
£53,000
+6.0%over 1 year28 July 1999
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS11 6DZ: £160,000 (2025–2024).
53 Delamere Drive Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Sept 2025
43 Delamere Drive Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Jul 2025
25 Delamere Drive Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Jul 2025
32 Delamere Drive Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Mar 2025
41 Delamere Drive Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Nov 2024
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
TS11 6ES
Closest school
0.4 km
St Bede's Catholic Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.