Get started3 Wheatlands Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Marske-By-The-Sea, Redcar, Redcar (TS11 6DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Today's modelled estimate of £211,000 sits 51.8% above the 2017 sale of £139,000. On the market in January 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
3 Wheatlands Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£211,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£139,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Westgarth Primary School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

27 January 2017Most recent
£139,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in TS11 6DQ: £68,000 (2023–1996).
TS11 6JF
Closest school
0.2 km
Westgarth Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB