Get started36 Churchill Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Marske-By-The-Sea, Redcar, Redcar (TS11 6AX). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2013) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from February 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £221,000 is 30% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£197/sq ft) was about 39.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 88% of similar EPCs). Sold February 2022 for £169,950. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
36 Churchill Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Feb 2023
36 Churchill Drive saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£221,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 9 years.
£169,950
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 9 years.
On co₂ emissions, 36 Churchill Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,124
Street avg £1,914
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St Bede's Primary Catholic Voluntary Academy — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

25 February 2022Most recent
£169,950
+30.8%over 7 years25 April 2014
£129,950
+8.3%over 11 months30 May 2013
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS11 6AX: £151,000 (2025–2014).
30 Churchill Drive Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Jul 2025
32 Churchill Drive Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Jul 2021
33 Churchill Drive Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Sept 2014
41 Churchill Drive Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold May 2014
37 Churchill Drive Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Oct 2012
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
TS11 6JF
Closest school
0.2 km
St Bede's Catholic Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.