Get started4 Glenthorne Road is a semi-detached house in Threemilestone, Truro, Truro (TR3 6TT). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1096 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since March 2011 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. At 102 m² the property is well over the postcode median (57 m² across 25 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £310,000 sits 72.2% above the 2011 sale of £180,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£164/sq ft) was about 35.2% below the postcode norm.
4 Glenthorne Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Sept 2020
4 Glenthorne Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£310,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£180,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 4 Glenthorne Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,767
Street avg £3,063
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Glenthorne Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

3 March 2011Most recent
£180,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 6TT: £255,000 (2025–2023).
20 Glenthorne Road Threemilestone Truro
Sold Apr 2025
34 Glenthorne Road Threemilestone Truro
Sold Mar 2025
26 Glenthorne Road Threemilestone Truro
Sold Sept 2024
33 Glenthorne Road Threemilestone Truro
Sold Aug 2024
27 Glenthorne Road Threemilestone Truro
Sold Sept 2023
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
TR3 6EG
Closest school
0.5 km
Threemilestone School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB