Get started6 Dozmere Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Feock, Truro, Truro (TR3 6RL). It has a recorded floor area of 151 m² (around 1625 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since March 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). Main heating runs on oil. Other recorded features include a conservatory and outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£369/sq ft) was about 43.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was March 2025 at £600,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2016.
6 Dozmere Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Proposed pitched roof to replace existing flat roof
Latest sale on 6 Dozmere Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£621,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 23 years.
£600,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 23 years.
6 Dozmere Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,974
Street avg £3,165
Floor Area
151 m²
Street avg 166 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Village Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 March 2025Most recent
£600,000
+25.0%over 5 years23 August 2019
£480,000
+20.0%over 3 years29 June 2016
£400,000
+86.0%over 14 years20 May 2002
£215,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 6RL: £425,000 (2021–2005).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
TR3 6FG
Closest school
2.8 km
Mylor Bridge Community Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.