Get started3 Church Terrace is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Devoran, Truro, Truro (TR3 6PU). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 855 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a G (score 9), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would push it to F (score 33). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Held since June 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. One planning record on file: new windows approved in 2016. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £363,000 is 45.2% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£292/sq ft) was about 168.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
3 Church Terrace's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 May 2020
Replacement of 5 existing timber sliding box sash windows with upvc sliding sash windows
3 Church Terrace valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£363,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£249,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

15 June 2010Most recent
£249,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 6PU: £136,500 (2014–1995).
TR3 6PB
Closest school
0.1 km
Devoran School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell