Get started1 Little Newbridge is a four-bedroom property in Newbridge, Truro, Truro (TR3 6FS). It has council tax band E.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold April 2022 for £525,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£525,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 6 years.
19 April 2022Most recent
£525,000
+38.2%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Sparnock Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.5dB

27 May 2016
£379,950
Median price across the last 4 sales in TR3 6FS: £284,625 (2020–2016).
TR3 6FG
Closest school
0.6 km
Richard Lander School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.9dB