Get started5 Beachfield Court is a property in Penzance (TR18 4NQ). It has council tax band B.
Held since June 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 18.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
5 Beachfield Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£142,000
Growth on file: 18.1% per year over 7 years.
17 June 2004Most recent
£142,000
+222.7%over 7 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

28 May 1997
£44,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR18 4NQ: £132,500 (2025–2021).
TR18 4DZ
Bottom of Alexandra Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's CofE Primary School, Penzance. 12 schools nearby.
Flood risk
High
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB