Get started3 Leskinnick Place is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Penzance (TR18 2EZ). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows an F (score 27), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 91), a 4-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
At 62 m² it's 29.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (48 m² median across 40 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £182,000 is 20.3% above the 2023 sale price. Last sale on file: £151,250 in November 2023.
3 Leskinnick Place sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
3 Leskinnick Place valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£182,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£151,250
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 3 Leskinnick Place lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,440
Street avg £2,462
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Adelaide Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

15 November 2023Most recent
£151,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR18 2EZ: £130,000 (2025–2023).
8 Old Bakehouse Flats Leskinnick Place Penzance
Sold Sept 2025
Leskinnick House Flat 9 Leskinnick Place Penzance
Sold Sept 2024
4 The Warehouse Studio Apartments Leskinnick Place Penzance
Sold Aug 2023
4 Old Bakehouse Flats Leskinnick Place Penzance
Sold May 2023
9 Old Bakehouse Flats Leskinnick Place Penzance
Sold Apr 2023
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.9 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
TR18 2BX
Closest school
0.5 km
St Mary's Catholic School, Penzance. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB