Get started13 Belgravia Street is a mid-terrace house in Penzance (TR18 2BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2016) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
On the market in June 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. At 74 m² it's 15.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 23 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £222,000 is 42.3% above the 2017 sale price.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
13 Belgravia Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£222,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£156,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 13 Belgravia Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,108
Street avg £2,173
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Tolver Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

16 June 2017Most recent
£156,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR18 2BJ: £282,500 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
Closest school
0.6 km
Humphry Davy School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB