Get started2 Brea Arch is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Brea, Camborne, Camborne (TR14 9BW). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include notable views. The latest certificate (November 2015) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on wood logs. The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £173,000 is 11.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£288/sq ft) was about 21.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Last sale on file: £154,950 in February 2021. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
2 Brea Arch ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Nov 2025
2 Brea Arch has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£173,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 22 years.
£154,950
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 22 years.
On epc rating, 2 Brea Arch stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,099
Street avg £2,842
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lower Brea — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

15 February 2021Most recent
£154,950
+37.1%over 4 years3 May 2016
£113,000
+37.8%over 13 years20 January 2003
£82,000
+67.3%over 2 years19 May 2000
£49,000
+42.0%over 1 year18 December 1998
£34,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 9BW: £132,000 (2021–2003).
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 7.5 t/year
TR14 9EL
Closest school
0.8 km
Roskear Primary & Nursery School. 12 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.