Get started50 Knave Go By is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Beacon, Camborne, Camborne (TR14 9AE). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows an F (score 28), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to D (score 68), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on lpg.
At 58 m² it's 22.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (75 m² median across 22 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 82% of similar EPCs). On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£342/sq ft) was about 97.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2024 for £213,250.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
50 Knave Go By valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£210,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£213,250
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
50 Knave Go By outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,677
Street avg £2,070
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Mount Pleasure — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

1 March 2024Most recent
£213,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 9AE: £159,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
TR14 9JJ
Closest school
0.8 km
Trevithick Learning Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB