Get started44 Knave Go By is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Beacon, Camborne, Camborne (TR14 9AE). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £231,000 is 45.3% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£159/sq ft) was about 16.3% below the postcode norm. At 93 m² it's 28.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (73 m² median across 22 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 82% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £159,000 in October 2024.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
44 Knave Go By has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£231,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 26 years.
£159,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 26 years.
Years Held for 44 Knave Go By lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,710
Street avg £2,179
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Mount Pleasure — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

17 October 2024Most recent
£159,000
-34.7%over 3 years30 July 2021
£243,575
+43.3%over 14 years23 February 2007
£170,000
+112.6%over 4 years19 April 2002
£79,950
+105.0%over 3 years17 June 1998
£39,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 9AE: £213,250 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
TR14 9DB
Closest school
0.8 km
Trevithick Learning Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.