Get started16 Stray Park Road is a mid-terrace house in Camborne (TR14 8UN). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
It hasn't traded since October 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. At 63 m² it's 26% larger than the typical home in the postcode (50 m² median across 11 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £171,000 is 32.8% above the 2005 sale price.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
16 Stray Park Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£171,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£128,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 16 Stray Park Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,044
Street avg £2,260
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Red Jacket Inn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

5 October 2005Most recent
£128,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 8UN: £140,000 (2022–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
St John's Catholic Primary School, Camborne. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB