Get started15 Barlowena is a detached house in Camborne (TR14 7RP). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £344,000 sits 79.5% above the 2024 sale of £191,600. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£178/sq ft) was about 19.2% below the postcode norm. Sold April 2024 for £191,600.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
15 Barlowena valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£344,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£191,600
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 15 Barlowena runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,916
Street avg £2,688
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Trevithick School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

15 April 2024Most recent
£191,600
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 7RP: £262,500 (2023–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Trevithick Learning Academy. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB