Get started10 Atlantic Terrace is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Camborne (TR14 7AW). It has a recorded floor area of 174 m² (around 1870 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 60). The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £239,000 sits 91.2% above the 2012 sale of £125,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£67/sq ft) was about 60.2% below the postcode norm. At 174 m² the property is well over the postcode median (101 m² across 12 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 14 years ago, in July 2012. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 Atlantic Terrace's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Feb 2022
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£239,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.6% per year over 13 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 9.6% per year over 13 years.
On floor area, 10 Atlantic Terrace stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£719
Street avg £2,062
Floor Area
174 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Meneth Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

27 July 2012Most recent
£125,000
-12.6%over 8 years31 October 2003
£143,000
+186.0%over 2 years22 August 2001
£50,000
+35.1%over 2 years26 March 1999
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 7AW: £330,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
10.0 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
TR14 7TX
Closest school
0.2 km
St John's Catholic Primary School, Camborne. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.