Get startedPendarves Mill House is a one-bedroom property in Pendarves Mill, Camborne, Camborne (TR14 0RP). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since January 1998, a hold of 28 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 22.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2001. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Pendarves Mill House has an approved extension on the planning record.
£108,500
Growth on file: 22.2% per year over 3 years.
30 January 1998Most recent
£108,500
+76.8%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.9dB

Erection of a conservatory extension to dwelling
31 March 1995
£61,380
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 0RP: £91,000 (2021–2004).
TR14 0FN
Old Shire Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Penponds School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.