Get started12 Glanville Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Camborne (TR14 0DP). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2015) returns a high B (score 89), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On the market in May 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Today's modelled estimate of £243,000 is 40.1% above the 2015 sale price.
12 Glanville Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Jun 2025
12 Glanville Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£243,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£173,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 12 Glanville Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,972
Street avg £2,162
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 89 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.8 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Boiler Works Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

29 May 2015Most recent
£173,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 0DP: £215,000 (2022–2015).
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 9 years
TR14 0HR
Closest school
0.2 km
Rosemellin Community Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB