Get startedCara is a property in Kehelland, Camborne, Camborne (TR14 0DE).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £188,000 in February 2020. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Cara has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£188,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 20 years.
24 February 2020Most recent
£188,000
+13.1%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.8dB

12 December 2014
£166,250
+2.3%over 5 years25 September 2009
£162,500
+86.2%over 7 years27 June 2002
£87,250
+45.4%over 2 years18 February 2000
£59,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 0DE: £380,000 (2024–2018).
TR14 0LZ
Kehelland Turn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Kehelland Village School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.