Get startedFerndale is a property in Treswithian Downs, Camborne, Camborne (TR14 0BT).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. 7 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 2 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold August 2019 for £375,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Ferndale has an approved extension on the planning record.
Erection of extension and balcony and associated alterations
Price for Ferndale has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£375,000
Growth on file: 9.1% per year over 23 years.
16 August 2019Most recent
£375,000
+650.0%over 23 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.9dB

Proposed extension
5 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
26 June 1996
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 0BT: £297,500 (2021–2013).
Kehelland Turn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Kehelland Village School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.6dB