Get startedPine Acre is a property in Reskadinnick, Camborne, Camborne (TR14 0BH).
It hasn't traded since August 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 23.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Pine Acre has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£442,000
Growth on file: 23.9% per year over 4 years.
8 August 2005Most recent
£442,000
+144.2%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.0dB

7 June 2001
£181,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 0BH: £400,000 (2024–2022).
Jethan Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Weeth Community Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB