Get startedRosewarne Dairy Farm is a detached house in Rosewarne Downs, Camborne, Camborne (TR14 0BD). It has a recorded floor area of 159 m² (around 1711 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since September 2012. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good and main heating went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 100), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
10 years since the last transfer (September 2016). 8 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 3 refused. Today's modelled estimate of £544,000 is 38.8% above the 2016 sale price.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Pre-Application advice sought for the possibilty of construction of single residential dwelling in the car park of Rosewarne Dairy Farm.
Rosewarne Dairy Farm valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£544,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£392,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Heat pump installed, significantly improving energy efficiency
Changed to a more efficient fuel source
Heating controls changed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
removal of condition attached to decision notice PA07/00608/F to allow unconditional residential occupation of the property
6 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
2 September 2016Most recent
£392,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR14 0BD: £195,000 (2017–2000).
Duchy College — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Weeth Community Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB