Get startedGlendale is a property in South Knighton, Newton Abbot, Newton Abbot (TQ12 6NP).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: September 2019 at £275,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£275,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 18 years.
25 September 2019Most recent
£275,000
+82.7%over 17 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

2 November 2001
£150,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TQ12 6NP: £262,500 (2024–2019).
1 Camberley Cottages South Knighton Newton Abbot
Sold Jul 2024
2 Camberley Cottages South Knighton Newton Abbot
Sold Mar 2023
Cider Lea South Knighton Newton Abbot
Sold Dec 2020
Moorsleah South Knighton Newton Abbot
Sold Mar 2019
Ditchling South Knighton Newton Abbot
Sold Jul 2017
TQ12 6YR
Bone Mill Cross — bus stop.
Closest school
1.5 km
Blackpool Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB