Get startedOld Mill House is a property in Combeinteignhead, Newton Abbot, Newton Abbot (TQ12 4RE).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: July 2023 at £553,267.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Old Mill House has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2015.
£553,267
Growth on file: 11.2% per year over 8 years.
7 July 2023Most recent
£553,267
+12.9%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
41.9dB

21 June 2019
£490,000
+117.8%over 4 years22 January 2015
£225,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TQ12 4RE: £420,000 (2024–2019).
Charlecombe Cottage Combeinteignhead Newton Abbot
Sold Oct 2024
Eremos Combeinteignhead Newton Abbot
Sold Sept 2022
Townend Cottage Combeinteignhead Newton Abbot
Sold Sept 2021
Gulmswell Farm Combeinteignhead Newton Abbot
Sold Jun 2021
2 Albert Cottages Combeinteignhead Newton Abbot
Sold Dec 2019
TQ12 4FA
Old Post Office — bus stop.
Closest school
1.3 km
Stokeinteignhead School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.