Get started2 Capra Close is a detached house in Newton Abbot (TQ12 4FL). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2017) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
On the market in June 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Today's modelled estimate of £390,000 is 32.7% above the 2017 sale price.
2 Capra Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£390,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£293,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,673
Street avg £2,871
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 101 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Drake Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

30 June 2017Most recent
£293,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in TQ12 4FL: £289,995 (2020–2017).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 9 years
TQ12 4NY
Closest school
0.6 km
Haytor View Community Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB